My 2 cents, sticking to singles & EPs. I'm sure there are plenty of great & terrible ones I've just never heard
Top 20:
Charger- desperadoes
Mendes Prey- on to the borderline
Virtue- we stand to fight
JJs Powerhouse- runnin for the line
Triarchy- save the khan
Lotus Cruise- billy's got a gun
iona- you ain't a lady
Mythra- death & destiny
Denigh- running
Crucifixion- take it or leave it
Blitzkrieg- blitzkrieg
Apocalypse- storm child
Jaguar- back street woman
Jaguar- axe crazy
Persian Risk- riding high
Sapphire- jealousy
Sweet Savage- take no prisoners
Traitors Gate- dvil takes the high road
Scarab- poltergeist
Weapon- it's a mad mad world
EDIT- forgot to include Reincarnate- take it or leave it. Guess it's the Top 21 now
A few honorable mentions (tend to have 1 outstanding song and oe more average song)
Seventh Son- immortal hours
Wikkid Vykkr-black of the night
China Doll- oysters and wine
Worst 20: (debateable whether some should be identified as NWOBHM):
Anniversary- give me a smile
Overdrive- on the run
Anthem- england
Hell- save us from those who would save us (sorry to buck the trend, but I can't stand this band)
Camargue- howl of the pack
Horsepower- outrageous
Atlantis Rising- tightrope
Earthbound- the prophet
Mithrandir- dreamers of fortune (haven't heard their other one)
Shock Treatment- the mugger
Slender Thread- i see the lght
Slowtrain- ronnie
Liasion- play it with passion
Legend- hideaway
Megaton- aluminum lady
Impact- days gone by
skitzofrenik- usa
Lonewolf- cash for candy
requiem- angel of sin
shiva- angel of mons
"I'm sorry Sam, we had real chemistry. But like a monkey on the sun, our love was too hot to live"
-Becky